Juice packaged in a food establishment shall be: (1) Treated under a HACCP plan as specified in TFER §229.171(dx2)(B)-(D), as amended, to attain a 5 -log reduction, which is equal to a 99.999% reduction, of the most resistant microorganism of public health significance; or (2) Labeled, if not treated to yield a 5 -log reduction of the most resistant microorganism of public health significance: (i) As specified under TFER §229.164(rxl)(A)-(B), as amended; and (ii) As specified in 21 CFR §101.17(g), as amended, with the phrase, "WARNING: This product has not been pasteurized and, therefore, may contain harmful bacteria that can cause serious illness in children, the elderly, and persons with a weakened immune system." Sec. 6-237. Food Storage. (a) General. (1) Food, whether raw or prepared, if removed from the container or package in which it was obtained shall be stored in a clean covered container intended for food storage except during necessary periods of preparation or service.